Category Archives: Uncategorized

CIF Finals Saturday 11/23

FAIR SHARE DONATIONS: Donations are vital to meeting the costs of our invitationals, transportation, equipment and more. To contribute, please complete and return 2019 Fair Share Donation Form or DONATE ONLINE. **Banquet Form or RSVP online HERE– last day to RSVP … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Bay League Finals Results

Congrats to all of our runners and coaches on a well run season!  Good luck to our varsity teams moving onto CIF prelims next week to compete for a berth to the State XC Finals! JV Boys Results: Bay League … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Mt SAC Invitational & Warrior Mile Results

MT. SAC XC INVITATIONAL WEBSITE PDF results  HERE Boys Freshman 5th place team finish led by Kai Graham and Drew Martin in 5th and 6th place Girls Freshman 4th place team finish led by Reece Riley in 19th place Boys Sophomore 4th … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Bay League 1 Results

JV Girls: JV girls placed 1st as a team with Ella Parsley and Lucca Franz leading the way in 1st and 2nd, Amanda Murch and Angela Diaz in 5th and 6th and Julia Vazquez rounding out the scoring in 5th. … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Hole in the Wall Invite Results

Seattle Video courtesy of Coach Jeff JV Girls– 6th place team finish led by Lucy Konsmo in 3rd & Lucca Franz in 8th JV Boys – 1st place team finish paced by Cole Konis, Drew Martin and Hatcher Johnson in … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

PV Invitational Results & MB 10K Results

Boys Freshman: 5th place team finish led by Sean Alliegro Girls Freshmen: Congrats to our girls on the team win led by Nicole Murch Boys JV: 9th place team finish Girls JV: 3rd place team finish led by Ella Parsley … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Master’s University Invite Results

For full individual results click on links Boys Varsity – Congrats on placing first as a team, with Thomas Velvin leading the charge in 3rd, followed by Cormac Carew in 6th, Alex Fiorito in 9th, Seamus O’Meara in 18th and … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Woodbridge Cross Country Classic Results

Woodbridge Cross Country Classic Results Meet Website Race Photos from photosina.com: professional photos searchable post race via bib number LIVE RESULTS LINK Click link for individual results Novice Girls: led by top finisher Pilar Dugard Frosh Boys: 5th place team, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Cool Breeze Results

Congrats to Billy Atkinson on having the fastest time of the evening and winning the Varsity Boys Sundown Showdown!  Congrats to Dalia Frias on coming in 2nd in the Varsity Girls Sundown Showdown with the 2nd fastest time of the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized

Welcome to the 2019 Season & First Meet Results!

PV MINI MEET Results Congrats to Billy Atkinson and Max Levin on their individual wins and Dalia Frias and Iyanah Samayoa on coming in 2nd. For those of you who couldn’t make the parent meeting, here are the to-do’s! Parent Packet … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized